Ski bus timetables for

the Kaunertal region

Conveniently taking you from your holiday accommodation to the slopes. 

Whether you want to be chauffeured to Kaunertal Glacier or Fendels, there is always a bus heading your way.

With a valid ski pass, the trip to both Kaunertal Glacier and Fendels is free!

Bus Timetable

Ried/Fendels Cable Car - Prutz - Faggen - via Kauns to Kaunertal Glacier
from 01.09.2018–26.05.2019
Departs daily from 01.09.-23.12.2018 and from 23.04.-26.05.2019 daily from 24.12.2018 bis 22.05.2019 MO-SA SO & Feiertage tägl.
Seilbahn Ried 08:37 - - - 08:37 - 11:12 13:21 15:40 16:40 16:40 -
Prutz Infobüro 08:40 13:25 18:33 07:56 08:40 - 11:15 13:25 15:46 16:50 16:50 18:33
Prutz Arzt 08:41 13:26 18:34 07:58 08:41 - 11:17 13:26 15:47 - 16:51 18:34
Faggen 08:42 13:27 18:35 07:59 08:42 - 11:18 13:27 15:48 - 16:52 18:35
Kauns Unterdorf 08:49 13:34 18:42 08:01 08:49 - 11:20 13:34 15:50 - 16:59 18:42
Kauns Orberdorf 08:50 13:35 18:43 08:02 08:50 - 11:22 13:35 15:52 - 17:00 18:43
Platz 09:00 13:45 18:53 08:10 09:00 10:00 11:35 13:45 16:02 17:05 17:10 18:53
Vergötschen 09:03 13:48 18:56 08:12 09:03 10:02 11:36 13:46 16:05 17:08 17:13 18:56
Unterhäuser 09:04 13:49 18:57 08:14 09:04 10:04 11:37 13:47 16:06 17:09 17:14 18:57
Sonnenhof 09:05 13:50 18:58 08:16 09:05 10:06 11:38 13:48 16:07 17:10 17:15 18:58
Hotel Edelweiß - - - 08:18 - 10:08 11:39 13:49 16:09 - - -
Feichtnerhof 09:07 13:52 - 08:20 09:07 10:10 11:41 13:50 16:10 - - -
Feichten Gemeindehaus 09:06 13:51 18:59 08:24 09:06 10:14 11:44 13:51 16:12 17:12 17:17 18:59
Quellalpin 09:05 13:50 18:58 08:26 09:05 16:16 11:46 13:52 16:13 17:11 17:16 18:58
Grasse 09:08 13:53 19:01 08:28 09:08 10:18 11:48 13:53 16:15 17:13 17:18 19:01
Gepatschhaus 09:30 14:15 - 08:50 09:30 10:40 12:10 14:15 - - - -
Fernergries 09:32 14:17 - 08:52 09:32 10:42 12:12 14:17 - - - -
Ochsenalm 09:30 14:25 - 09:00 09:30 10:50 12:20 14:25 - - - -
Restaurant Weisssee 09:50 14:35 - - 09:50 - - - - - - -
  • Ski bus to Winterberg Fendels / Ried cable car runs only during opening hours of the ski region
  • Ski bus for free in both ski areas with valid ski pass - starting from the 1-day ticket

You May Also Like...

Kaunertal A-Z
Infrastructure
© TVB Tiroler Oberland-Kaunertal-Martin Lugger
How is the weather, what are the snow conditions?
© Kaunertaler Gletscherbahnen-Alexander Haiden
What is the weather, what are the conditions?
Glaciers & ski areas 
To the ski areas
© TVB Tiroler Oberland-Kaunertal-bildkreis.at
Ski resort status
Open Lifts & Facilities
To the slopes & lifts